820-421 최신덤프

Posted on 29th April 2014 in cisco

820-421 덤프는 TestPassPort 의 프로급되는 덤프제작팀에서 시험코드 인증시험시스템데이터베이스를 해독한 기초상에서 편집,정리된 고품질덤프입니다. Cisco Accelerating Sales 820-421 덤프에는 820-421 시험문제의 모든 유형이 포함되어 있을뿐만아니라 덤프내용은 모든 시험문제범위를 덮고 있어 적중율이 95% 이상입니다.

 

Cisco Accelerating Sales 820-421

 

제품소개

 

시험코드:820-421

 

시험이름:Applying Cisco Specialized Business Value Analysis

 

버전:V8.02

 

업데이트:2014-04-14

 

Q & A:70 Q&As

 

820-421 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기

www.testpassport.kr/Accelerating-Sales/820-421.asp

 

1.When establishing a current view of your customer, which is an appropriate internal source of
information?
A.Financial analyst forecasts of the company’s revenue for the next 3 years
B.Working documents created by new hires prior to their joining your organization
C.Websites of partners in the customer’s ecosystem
D.Service level agreements your firm helped to create, between the customer IT group and business units
Answer:D
2.Which customer-provided sources would give you insight into a public company’s recent financial
condition?
A.A news article about a private company rumored to be an acquisition candidate for the customer
B.Quarterly filings with the country financial securities government authority
C.General market trends in an industry in which the customer participates
D.An 18-month old brochure that describes the company’s history
Answer:B
3.Why would an investment analyst report be a good source of company information?
A.It may give you an inside track on internal management relationships
B.You will find company-endorsed estimates of product level sales growth
C.It can complement company-published data and give you insight for discovery
D.This will report the customer’s actual IT expenditures for hardware, software, services
Answer:C
4.Which tool or document should you use to help identify high level gaps in knowledge about your
customer’s overall strategy and operating model?
A.Business Model Canvas
B.An account coverage plan for your team’s territory
C.Communications plan rollout of a new application
D.A win/loss review from a proposal delivered to the customer 12 months ago
Answer:A
5.Which option will establish credibility with a customer executive?
A.Ask informational questions about industry trends
B.Talk a lot about your products new features
C.Describe the benefits of Cisco’s approach to customer support
D.Demonstrate awareness and interest in the company’s priorities and published financials
Answer:D
6.Which is a benefit from establishing credibility with multiple customer stakeholders?
A.You increase the odds of gaining an advocate for the largest cost alternative you can offer the customer
B.This shows your #1 priority is to build friends and allies
C.You build a basis for gaining insight into a range of customer viewpoints or priorities
D.You gain influence with the IT Executive, since they alone can help you displace a competitor
Answer:C
7.Which statement best describes inside policy based NAT?
A.Policy NAT rules are those that determine which addresses need to be translated per the enterprise
security policy
B.Policy NAT consists of policy rules based on outside sources attempting to communicate with inside
endpoints.
C.These rules use source addresses as the decision for translation policies.
D.These rules are sensitive to all communicating endpoints.
Answer: A
8.Which is an appropriate way to gain data useful for analyzing stakeholder support and power?
A.Benchmark study
B.Analyze win rates for the past 10 proposals you made to the company
C.Focus group with a team of customer executives
D.Business Motivation Model
Answer:C
9.Which is the preferred aid to help you structure discovery meetings with customers?
A.IT cost analysis
B.Business case for the last two proposals
C.An article with a checklist showing advantages of your product vs.competitors
D.Strategic Question Asking Framework
Answer:D
10.When discovering requirements, which behavior is appropriate?
A.End meetings earlier than planned to show a sense of urgency
B.Avoid taking notes, since you can always return for a follow up
C.Answer customer questions with details and numbers, to convince them you know what they need
D.Actively listen to the customer’s comments and effectively take notes
Answer:D

comments: Closed tags:

646-206 덤프 100%합격보장

Posted on 18th April 2014 in cisco

646-206 덤프는 TestPassPort 의 프로급되는 덤프제작팀에서 시험코드 인증시험시스템데이터베이스를 해독한 기초상에서 편집,정리된 고품질덤프입니다. Cisco Sales Expert 646-206 덤프에는 646-206 시험문제의 모든 유형이 포함되어 있을뿐만아니라 덤프내용은 모든 시험문제범위를 덮고 있어 적중율이 95% 이상입니다.

 

Cisco Sales Expert 646-206

 

제품소개

 

시험코드:646-206

 

시험이름:Cisco Sales Expert

 

버전:V8.02

 

업데이트:2014-03-13

 

Q & A:60 Q&As

 

646-206 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기

www.testpassport.kr/SalesExpert/646-206.asp

 

1.What are three current business factors that are influencing customer decisions in making technology
investments? (Choose three.)
A. return on investment
B. competitiveness
C. number of product features
D. day one costs
E. regulation
F. availability of budget
Answer: A,B,E
2.Which three services does Cisco provide to customers.? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco focuses solely on the cloud and web-based offerings, enabling endpoints to communicate.
B. Cisco accelerates the ability of IT to align more closely with the business and how people actually work.
C. Cisco delivers deployment agility across endpoints and the network, including the cloud, whether on
premises or off premises.
D. Cisco focuses mainly on devices linking endpoints and applications via a common framework.
E. Cisco delivers borderless experience across all major devices and operating systems.
Answer: B,C,E
3.Which option best describes the primary value of the Cisco IP Next-Generation Network?
A. interoperates seamlessly with customers, though with only a few applications
B. provides unique network intelligence that runs throughout the architecture, regardless of traffic mix or
device
C. embeds intelligence in the core only
D. provides an access-specific solution that targets optical and Ethernet products
E. integrates only two of the four Cisco architectures
Answer: B
4.You discover that a financial institution is planning to acquire two banks and wants to scale its
infrastructure independent of the size of the acquired entities and deliver next-generation functionality
almost immediately. Which three options are the most appropriate questions to ask a business decision
maker? (Choose three.)
A. What are your plans for expanding services and offerings to your customers and your staff?
B. What issues are you experiencing related to technical readiness, implementation, monitoring, and
optimization?
C. How are growing costs affecting the flexibility of your company and its profit margin?
D. How quickly can your IT staff roll out new applications?
E. What do you see as the greatest risks to your business?
F. What technical issues concern you the most?
Answer: A,C,E
5.What is the Cisco goal regarding market share for each of the major markets that its products compete
in?
A. to compete effectively in every market in which Cisco participates
B. to be No.1 or No. 2 in every market in which Cisco participates
C. to be in the top 1 percent in every market in which Cisco participates
D. to be first in every market in which Cisco participates
Answer: B
6.Which three customer needs are addressed by Cisco solutions? (Choose three.)
A. reducing day one costs
B. improving productivity
C. gaining competitive advantage
D. focusing on current needs
E. obtaining a wide variety of point products
F. reducing TCO
Answer: B,C,F
7.Which three Cisco go-to-market strategies help partner profitability? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco innovation and acquisitions ensure that partners have a broad portfolio for customers.
B. Cisco has one partner program to support all partner types.
C. Cisco focuses on meeting customer needs while protecting partner profitability.
D. Cisco focuses only on building internally for innovation and not on acquisitions.
E. Cisco provides partner programs to support different partner business models.
Answer: A,C,E
8.Suppose that a Cisco Partner wants to achieve Cisco Gold Certified status with a Borderless Network
Architecture Specialization. Which two things must be done? (Choose two.)
A. Company must have a Cisco.com ID.
B. Company must send an email to the Cisco Partner team for automatic approval.
C. Company must complete a Specialization application, located on the Partner Central web page.
D. Nothing is required, because the company is a registered Cisco Partner.
Answer: A,C
9.In which area of the campus LAN are the user computers attached to the network?
A. core
B. access
C. distribution
D. aggregation
Answer: B
10.Which two features characterize controller-based deployments in a WLAN? (Choose two.)
A. coverage of large areas
B. individual device configuration
C. roaming that is facilitated by wireless-location services
D. coverage of a single area
E. seamless roaming throughout the network
Answer: A,E

comments: Closed tags:

650-304 덤프

Posted on 17th April 2014 in cisco

cisco saas conferencing and eim resale atp for the fe exam

Cisco Architecture 650-304 덤프는 TestPassPort 의 프로급되는 덤프제작팀에서 시험코드 인증시험시스템데이터베이스를 해독한 기초상에서 편집,정리된 고품질덤프입니다. Cisco Architecture 650-304 덤프에는 650-304 시험문제의 모든 유형이 포함되어 있을뿐만아니라 덤프내용은 모든 시험문제범위를 덮고 있어 적중율이 95% 이상입니다. 

Cisco Architecture 650-304

 

제품소개

 

시험코드:650-304

 

시험이름:PASCERFE – Cisco SaaS Conferencing and EIM Resale ATP for the FE Exam

 

버전:V8.02

 

업데이트:2014-03-14

 

Q & A:53 Q&As

 

650-304 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기

 

www.testpassport.kr/Architecture/650-304.asp

 

1.Which step(s) should you take to establish rapport with clients?
A.Allow the sales team to call your client to offer new products and services
B.Let them know they should only call you; you will not call them
C.Stay engaged by holding regular meetings
D.Show your client what the competitors are doing
Answer: C
2.What are two different ways to maintain a strong and productive customer relationship? (Choose two)
A.Do not try to sell other products or services
B.Schedule semiannual meetings only
C.Give clients some space; call them only if they need you
D.Review usage reports with clients
E.Meet regularly depending on client needs
Answer: D,E
3.Which two are characteristics of a successful implementation? (Choose two.)
A.Configuration
B.Design
C.Assimilation
D.Submitting branding requests
E.Preparation
Answer: C,E
4.Which business complexity example is best described as a consumerization trend?
A.Following workers that work outside of business hours
B.Managing tools and helping people find the correct content in a secure location when needed
C.Employees bringing in new devices and applications into work
D.Resolving issues over distances
Answer: C
5.Which option is the starting point of a platform that delivers a consistent experience that includes
synchronous and asynchronous collaboration?
A.Presence
B.Network layer
C.Session control
D.Policy management
Answer: A
Reference:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab09/collabor.html
6.How can an organization administrator add, modify, or remove domain names?
A.Access Cisco WebEx Connect
B.Go to Cisco com
C.Access the Cisco WebEx Organization Administration Tool
D.Contact a Cisco WebEx representative
Answer: D
Reference:http://www.webex.com/webexconnect/orgadmin/help/index.htm?toc.htm?cs_domain_c
at.htm(see the first note with green background on the page)
7.Which option describes how a business can benefit from a SaaS solution compared to an on-premises
solution?
A.Increase in IT support
B.Lower initial cost
C.Use of existing hardware and software
D.Security through on-premises firewalls
Answer: C
8.Which option is an example of an easy and quick-to-deploy cloud-based cost efficiency?
A.Removal of the operational burden of support and maintenance
B.Improved allocation of valuable resources
C.Large, upfront investment required
D.Minimal to no backend changes
Answer: A
9.A customer with Cisco IP phones and softphones is uncertain about moving to Cisco WebEx web
collaboration.Which benefit should you stress?
A.Cisco Unified Communications architecture and product portfolio
B.Scheduling integration with Lotus Notes
C.Scheduling integration with Outlook
D.Interoperability with existing third-party audio
Answer: D
Reference:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/ps10352/0709_PS_Connect6.pdf(last page, see
voice and video conferencing)
10.Why is it important to tie Cisco WebEx solutions to the business drivers of an organization?
A.To prove that Cisco WebEx solutions meet their organizational needs
B.To prove that Cisco WebEx solutions are better than the competition
C.To demonstrate your knowledge
D.To make the client realize what its needs are
Answer: A

comments: Closed tags:

648-375 덤프 100%합격보장

Posted on 16th April 2014 in cisco

648-375 덤프는 TestPassPort 의 프로급되는 덤프제작팀에서 시험코드 인증시험시스템데이터베이스를 해독한 기초상에서 편집,정리된 고품질덤프입니다.  Cisco Specialist 648-375 덤프에는 648-375 시험문제의 모든 유형이 포함되어 있을뿐만아니라 덤프내용은 모든 시험문제범위를 덮고 있어 적중율이 95% 이상입니다.

 

 648-375 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기

 

 www.testpassport.kr/Cisco-Specialist/648-375.asp

1.Which two capabilities dons Cisco SecureX give organizations for their BYOD solutions? (Choose two.)
A. integration with unified policy
B. limited endpoint device choice
C. efficient security policy with disabled cloud-based services
D. persistent security tor traditional PCs and for mobile devices
E. use of wired and wireless access but not VPN access
Answer: AD
2.Which three of the following protocols are firs-hop redundancy protocols? (Choose three.)
A. HSRP
B. VRRP
C. GSRP
D. GLBP
Answer: ABD
3.Which of the following statements correctly describes the Cisco WAAS portfolio?
A. Cisco WAAS is available as WAAS Mobile, WAAS Express, WAAS ISR modules, WAAS appliances,
and vWAAS.
B. Cisco WAAS is available as WAAS Mobile, WAAS Express, WAAS ISR modules, WAAS on SRE for
ISR G2, WAAS appliances, vWAAS, and WAAS PC.
C. Cisco WAAS is available as WAAS Mobile, WAAS Express, WAAS ISR modules, WAAS on SRE for
ISR G2, WAAS appliances, vWAAS, WAAS PC, and WAAS Server
D. Cisco WAAS is available as WAAS Mobile, WAAS Express, WAAS ISR modules, WAAS on SRE for
ISR G2, WAAS appliances, and vWAAS.
E. Cisco WAAS is available as WAAS Express, WAAS ISR modules, WAAS on SRE for ISR G2, WAAS
appliances, vWAAS, and vWAAS.
Answer: D
4.Which two of the following unique advantages of the PD/PSE Cisco Catalyst Compact Switches?
(Choose two.)
A. They support 16 PoE output ports.
B. They support PoE+ output.
C. Due to the fanless design, they can be placed in the workplace and drastically reduce in-house cabling
needs.
D. They diminish the power infrastructure by supporting PoE+ input and PoE output at the same time.
Answer: CD
5.Which three of items are components of the Cisco f time Infrastructure? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Prime time Security Manager
B. Cisco Prime Network Control System
C. Cisco Prime WAN Management Solution
D. Cisco Prime LAN Management Solution
E. Cisco Prime Assurance Manager
F. Cisco Prime Network Analysis Module
Answer: BDE
6.Which three are the most important business-driven considerations regarding networking equipment?
(Choose three.)
A. The network has to support security and energy efficiency.
B. Social networking and video services do not drive decisions on networking equipment.
C. You should accept that networking innovation has ended.
D. The network is a source of innovation and one of the most strategic assets.
E. Virtualization and remote access solution should be considered as a Software as a Service solution.
F. A next-generation network enables business benefits and customer engagement.
Answer: AEF
7.Which three are advantages of Cisco Prime LMS? (Choose three.)
A. It comes fur free with any Cisco ISR G2 or Cisco ASR purchase.
B. It includes Cisco Smart Business Architecture (SBA) validated templates.
C. It provides complete life-cycle management.
D. It includes Cisco LAN sensor licenses.
E. It includes Cisco Borderless Networks service work centers.
Answer: BCE
8.Which two statements correctly describe Cisco Validated Design and Smart Business Architectures?
(Choose two.)
A. CVD is technology-oriented, while SBA is market- and solution-oriented.
B. SBA guides are available for enterprise deployments only.
C. SBA is a blueprint for delivering the three Cisco architectures in a modular approach.
D. Gold partners have access to a demo lab for each validated design.
Answer: AC
9.Which two of the following features are not supported by Cisco WAAS Express? (Choose two.)
A. DRE with persistent cache
B. TFO
C. Application optimizers
D. Auto-discovery of end nodes
Answer: CD
10.Which two questions should you ask when assessing an organization’s security needs? (Choose two.)
A. Are you using the latest hardware and software versions tor your security devices?
B. Are you exploring new cloud business models?
C. What are the operating hours of your security response team?
D. Are you enforcing the same security policies consistently across your organization?
E. Are you using single-vendor security equipment?
Answer: BD
11.Which two of the following need to be considered when designing QoS in a Cisco Borderless Network?
(Choose two.)
A. RFC 4594 describes how to classify and mark traffic at the campus and branch LAN using 12 different
classifications.
B. According to RFC 4594, voice and video traffic should be sent through two separate priority queues.
C. In order to maintain DSCP values end-to-end, inbound traffic from the SP cloud needs to be
reclassified if it was sent through a tunnel.
D. In order to receive priority treatment for mission-critical traffic across the SP cloud, the higher number
of locally used classes of service have to be mapped to the fewer number service classes that are usually
offered by service providers.
Answer: AC
12.Which two statements are correct concerning Cisco Validated Design? (Choose two.)
A. SMARTnet provides access to a demonstration lab for each validated design.
B. Cisco Validated Design consists of systems that are designed, tested, and documented to facilitate and
improve customer deployments.
C. Cisco Validated Design incorporates a limited range of technologies and products into a portfolio of
solutions that have been developed to address the business needs of customers.
D. The design zone for security cannot offer validated designs for several categories.
Answer: BD
13.Which two of the following statements correctly describe architecture and design? (Choose two.)
A. The architecture shows building blocks and abstract capabilities of a system and the relationalship
between the individual components.
B. The design shows concrete products, expected performance, and scalability options of a solution.
C. The design is the basis for creating the architecture.
D. The architecture includes a description of the best possible solution.
Answer: AB
14.The Cisco SecureX Architecture is built on which three foundational principles? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual office management
B. Context-aware policy
C. Network and global intelligence
D. Network management
E. Context-aware security enforcement
F. Content access control
Answer: BCE
15.Which two of the following statements about the Cisco switching product portfolio are correct?
(Choose two.)
A. The Catalyst 2000 series support PoE and PoE+, but they do not support 60 W per port like the Cisco
Catalyst 3000 and Cisco Catalyst 4000 series.
B. The Cisco Catalyst 3750 v2 Cisco Catalyst 3750-X are stackable.
C. The Cisco Catalyst 3560 v2 Cisco Catalyst 3560-X are stackable.
D. The Cisco Catalyst 2000 series support 802.1X are MACsec encryption.
Answer: AB

comments: Closed tags:

646-206 덤프

Posted on 16th April 2014 in cisco

646-206 덤프는 TestPassPort 의 프로급되는 덤프제작팀에서 시험코드 인증시험시스템데이터베이스를 해독한 기초상에서 편집,정리된 고품질덤프입니다. Cisco Sales Expert 646-206 덤프에는 646-206 시험문제의 모든 유형이 포함되어 있을뿐만아니라 덤프내용은 모든 시험문제범위를 덮고 있어 적중율이 95% 이상입니다.

 

Cisco Sales Expert 646-206

 

제품소개

 

시험코드:646-206

 

시험이름:Cisco Sales Expert

 

버전:V8.02

 

업데이트:2014-03-13

 

Q & A:60 Q&As

 

646-206 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기

www.testpassport.kr/SalesExpert/646-206.asp

 

1.What are three current business factors that are influencing customer decisions in making technology
investments? (Choose three.)
A. return on investment
B. competitiveness
C. number of product features
D. day one costs
E. regulation
F. availability of budget
Answer: A,B,E
2.Which three services does Cisco provide to customers.? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco focuses solely on the cloud and web-based offerings, enabling endpoints to communicate.
B. Cisco accelerates the ability of IT to align more closely with the business and how people actually work.
C. Cisco delivers deployment agility across endpoints and the network, including the cloud, whether on
premises or off premises.
D. Cisco focuses mainly on devices linking endpoints and applications via a common framework.
E. Cisco delivers borderless experience across all major devices and operating systems.
Answer: B,C,E
3.Which option best describes the primary value of the Cisco IP Next-Generation Network?
A. interoperates seamlessly with customers, though with only a few applications
B. provides unique network intelligence that runs throughout the architecture, regardless of traffic mix or
device
C. embeds intelligence in the core only
D. provides an access-specific solution that targets optical and Ethernet products
E. integrates only two of the four Cisco architectures
Answer: B
4.You discover that a financial institution is planning to acquire two banks and wants to scale its
infrastructure independent of the size of the acquired entities and deliver next-generation functionality
almost immediately. Which three options are the most appropriate questions to ask a business decision
maker? (Choose three.)
A. What are your plans for expanding services and offerings to your customers and your staff?
B. What issues are you experiencing related to technical readiness, implementation, monitoring, and
optimization?
C. How are growing costs affecting the flexibility of your company and its profit margin?
D. How quickly can your IT staff roll out new applications?
E. What do you see as the greatest risks to your business?
F. What technical issues concern you the most?
Answer: A,C,E
5.What is the Cisco goal regarding market share for each of the major markets that its products compete
in?
A. to compete effectively in every market in which Cisco participates
B. to be No.1 or No. 2 in every market in which Cisco participates
C. to be in the top 1 percent in every market in which Cisco participates
D. to be first in every market in which Cisco participates
Answer: B
6.Which three customer needs are addressed by Cisco solutions? (Choose three.)
A. reducing day one costs
B. improving productivity
C. gaining competitive advantage
D. focusing on current needs
E. obtaining a wide variety of point products
F. reducing TCO
Answer: B,C,F
7.Which three Cisco go-to-market strategies help partner profitability? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco innovation and acquisitions ensure that partners have a broad portfolio for customers.
B. Cisco has one partner program to support all partner types.
C. Cisco focuses on meeting customer needs while protecting partner profitability.
D. Cisco focuses only on building internally for innovation and not on acquisitions.
E. Cisco provides partner programs to support different partner business models.
Answer: A,C,E
8.Suppose that a Cisco Partner wants to achieve Cisco Gold Certified status with a Borderless Network
Architecture Specialization. Which two things must be done? (Choose two.)
A. Company must have a Cisco.com ID.
B. Company must send an email to the Cisco Partner team for automatic approval.
C. Company must complete a Specialization application, located on the Partner Central web page.
D. Nothing is required, because the company is a registered Cisco Partner.
Answer: A,C
9.In which area of the campus LAN are the user computers attached to the network?
A. core
B. access
C. distribution
D. aggregation
Answer: B
10.Which two features characterize controller-based deployments in a WLAN? (Choose two.)
A. coverage of large areas
B. individual device configuration
C. roaming that is facilitated by wireless-location services
D. coverage of a single area
E. seamless roaming throughout the network
Answer: A,E

comments: Closed tags:

CCIE 350-050 최신덤프

Posted on 15th April 2014 in cisco

CCIE 350-050 최신덤프는 TestPassPort 의 프로급되는 덤프제작팀에서 시험코드 인증시험시스템데이터베이스를 해독한 기초상에서 편집,정리된 고품질덤프입니다. Cisco CCIE 350-050 덤프에는 350-050 시험문제의 모든 유형이 포함되어 있을뿐만아니라 덤프내용은 모든 시험문제범위를 덮고 있어 적중율이 95% 이상입니다.

 

350-050 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기

www.testpassport.kr/CCIE/350-050.asp

13.Which environmental phenomena can cause considerable degradation to your wireless signals?
A. multipath, reflection, scattering, refraction
B. multipath, alpha particles, diversity, absorption
C. multipath, cosmic radiation, free path loss, scattering
D. multipath, convergence, refraction, gamma rays
Answer: A
14.On AIR-CAP3500 Series APs, which AP mode allows you to intensively analyze the frequency
spectrum and detect interferers?
A. Sniffer
B. Monitor
C. SE-Connect
D. Analyzer
E. Rogue Detector
Answer: C
15.Your site has already been surveyed at 5 GHz for 802.11n VoWLAN services. Which services can you
add safely, without conducting an additional site survey? (Choose two.)
A. enhanced Layer 2 or Layer 3 security of the WLAN
B. optional MFP client protection for Cisco Client Extensions Version 5 clients
C. 802.11n data services on the 2.4 GHz Frequency
D. 802.11n voice services on the 2.4 GHz Frequency
E. new services (such as location) on both frequencies
Answer: A,B
16.What does the letter P in the designation of the AIR-CAP3502P AP indicate?
A. The AP supports the new IEEE 802.11p (WAVE) wireless standard.
B. The AP requires professional installation.
C. The AP can be used in plenum applications.
D. The AP is compatible with polarization type antennae.
Answer: B
17.You are converting your wireless infrastructure from a data-only design to a location services design.
Which task do you need to complete?
A. Disable the DSSS speeds for RFID compatibility.
B. Use fewer APs to avoid RFID 3D imaging.
C. Set APs to maximum power for RF fingerprinting.
D. Locate APs at the edges of your coverage area for trilateration.
Answer: D
18.Which statement about heat maps on Cisco WCS is true?
A. They are predictive and rely only on the accuracy of the information that is provided with the map.
B. They are based on real-time actual values if Cisco Compatible Extensions is enabled on the APs.
C. They are predictive but can be converted to real values by using the Refresh from network button.
D. They are based on real-time actual values because of fingerprinting.
Answer: A
19.You are designing an autonomous wireless network for an office building that is located near a local
airport. The customer requires the use of 802.11a/n clients only, and the APs must never change their
channel after they are configured. Which two UNII bands and channels should you restrict the APs to use
on the 5 GHz radios? (Choose two.)
A. UNII-1 and UNII-3
B. UNII-1 and UNII-2 extended
C. 36-52 and 149-161
D. 36-48 and 100-140
E. 52-64 and 149-161
F. 36-48 and 149-161
Answer: A,F
20.You are a wireless network administrator for a company that has installed a network that is based on
Cisco WLC and uses Aironet 1140 Series APs. The clients are using the 2.4 GHz band and WPA TKIP for
Layer 2 security. The president of the company reads a news article on the benefits of 802.11n and wants
to deploy it at the office so that the company can use data rates of up to 150 Mb/s. What should you tell
the president?
A. You need to change your Layer 2 security policy to WPA2 AES to achieve the 300 Mb/s data rate.
B. You need to purchase different APs because the 1140 Series supports only up to 54 Mb/s.
C. You need to change the client Layer 2 security to WPA2 TKIP.
D. You need to change the client Layer 2 security to open.
E. 802.1n data rates are possible only on 5 GHz.
F. 802.11n data rates are possible with the current client Layer 2 security, but for a theoretical data rate of
300 Mb/s, you need to use channel bonding, which is not recommended on the 2.4 GHz band.
Answer: A

comments: Closed tags:

640 864 덤프

Posted on 14th April 2014 in cisco

640 864 덤프는 TestPassPort 의 프로급되는 덤프제작팀에서 시험코드 인증시험시스템데이터베이스를 해독한 기초상에서 편집,정리된 고품질덤프입니다. Cisco CCDA 640-864 덤프에는 640-864 시험문제의 모든 유형이 포함되어 있을뿐만아니라 덤프내용은 모든 시험문제범위를 덮고 있어 적중율이 95% 이상입니다.

 

640-864 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기

 www.testpassport.kr/CCDA/640-864.asp

 

 

10.Which of the following is a component within the Cisco Enterprise Campus module?
A. Teleworker
B. E-Commerce
C. Internet Connectivity
D. Building Distribution
E. WAN/MAN Site-to-Site VPN
Answer: D
11.Which two of the following are benefits of using a modular approach to network design?(Choose two.)
A. improves flexibility
B. facilitates implementation
C. lowers implementation costs
D. improves customer participation in the design process 

Answer: A,B

comments: Closed tags:

400-051 덤프 100%합격보장

Posted on 28th March 2014 in cisco

Cisco CCIE 400-051

 

제품소개

 

시험코드:400-051

 

시험이름:CCIE Collaboration

 

버전:V8.02

 

업데이트:2014-03-14

 

Q & A:150 Q&As

 

400-051 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기

www.testpassport.kr/CCIE/400-051.asp

400-051 덤프는 TestPassPort 의 프로급되는 덤프제작팀에서 시험코드 인증시험시스템데이터베이스를 해독한 기초상에서 편집,정리된 고품질덤프입니다. Cisco CCIE 400-051 덤프에는 400-051 시험문제의 모든 유형이 포함되어 있을뿐만아니라 덤프내용은 모든 시험문제범위를 덮고 있어 적중율이 95% 이상입니다.

1.Company ABC is planning to migrate from MCS-hosted Cisco Unified Communications Manager
applications to Cisco UC on UCS B-Series servers.
Which statement about installation media support is true for this migration?
A. The install log can be written to a USB flash drive that is attached to the UCS server.
B. The answer file that is generated by the Answer File Generator (platformConfig.xml) can be read from
a USB flash drive to perform an unattended installation on the UCS server.
C. The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card can be mapped to a virtual USB port on a VMware
virtual machine on the UCS server.
D. The answer file that is generated by the Answer File Generator (platformConfig.xml) can be read from
an FLP image that is mounted in a virtual floppy drive.
E. The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card can be mapped to a virtual serial port on a VMware
virtual machine on the UCS server.
Answer: D
2.Which statement about the Cisco UC on UCS TRC and the third-party server specs-based virtualization
support model is true?
A. Both the UC on UCS TRC and the third-party servers spec-based support models have rule-based
approaches.
B. The UC on UCS TRC support model has a rule-based approach and the third-party servers
spec-based support model has a configuration-based approach.
C. The UC on UCS TRC support model requires a high level of virtualization experience while the
third-party server spec-based support model requires a low to medium level virtualization experience.
D. VMware vCenter is mandatory for the UC on UCS TRC support model but it is optional for the
third-party server spec-based support model.
E. VMware vCenter is optional for the UC on UCS TRC support model but it is mandatory for the
third-party server spec-based support model.
Answer: E

comments: Closed tags:

640-864 덤프 100%합격보장

Posted on 28th March 2014 in cisco

Cisco CCDA 640-864

 

제품소개

 

시험코드:640-864

 

시험이름:Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions

 

버전:V13.02

 

업데이트:2014-03-14

 

Q & A:133 Q&As

640-864 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기

 www.testpassport.kr/CCDA/640-864.asp

 

 

640-864 덤프는 TestPassPort 의 프로급되는 덤프제작팀에서 시험코드 인증시험시스템데이터베이스를 해독한 기초상에서 편집,정리된 고품질덤프입니다. Cisco CCDA 640-864 덤프에는 640-864 시험문제의 모든 유형이 포함되어 있을뿐만아니라 덤프내용은 모든 시험문제범위를 덮고 있어 적중율이 95% 이상입니다.

 

 

 

 

1.According to Cisco, which four improvements are the main benefits of the PPDIOO lifecycle approach to
network design? (Choose four.)
A. Faster ROI
B. Improved business agility
C. Increased network availability
D. Faster access to applications and services
E. Lower total cost of network ownership
F. Better implementation team engagement
Answer: B,C,D,E
Explanation:
The PPDIOO life cycle provides four main benefits:
+ It improves business agility by establishing business requirements and technology strategies.
+ It increases network availability by producing a sound network design and validating the network
operation.
+ It speeds access to applications and services by improving availability, reliability, security, scalability,
and performance.
+ It lowers the total cost of ownership by validating technology requirements and planning for
infrastructure changes and resource requirements.
(Reference: Cisco CCDA Official Exam Certification Guide, 3rd Edition) described in the link below.
Link:http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1608131&seqNum=3
2.Characterizing an existing network requires gathering as much information about the network as
possible.
Which of these choices describes the preferred order for the information-gathering process?
A. Site and network audits, traffic analysis, existing documentation and organizational input
B. Existing documentation and organizational input, site and network audits, traffic analysis
C. Traffic analysis, existing documentation and organizational input, site and network audits
D. Site and network audits, existing documentation and organizational input, traffic analysis
Answer: B

comments: Closed tags:

Cisco CCNA 200-120

Posted on 28th March 2014 in cisco

 

 

제품소개

 

시험코드:200-120

 

시험이름:Cisco Certified Network Associate Exam

 

버전:V10.02

 

업데이트:2014-03-14

 

Q & A:307 Q&As

200-120 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기

www.testpassport.kr/CCNA/200-120.asp

 

 

200-120 덤프는 TestPassPort 의 프로급되는 덤프제작팀에서 시험코드 인증시험시스템데이터베이스를 해독한 기초상에서 편집,정리된 고품질덤프입니다. Cisco CCNA 200-120 덤프에는 200-120 시험문제의 모든 유형이 포함되어 있을뿐만아니라 덤프내용은 모든 시험문제범위를 덮고 있어 적중율이 95% 이상입니다.





comments: Closed tags: